Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Since 2001 the Law for the Protection of personal Information (Wbp) is in force. This law seeks to inform on what rights are protected for persons whose personal data or information is being used and what duties correspond to the companies using these. The Wbp also applies to data that Boer & Olij Securities B.V. processes. This means that personal data collected via de Internet, stored, used or made available in any form, associated with others, even if protected, fall under the scope of this law.

What is Personal Data?

Personal data is understood to mean information that is linked to an indentified or identifiable natural person. Meaning that the name of the person to whom the data relates is known, or that person can be identified.

Boer & Olij Securities B.V. and Your Data

Your data is processed in a proper manner and in compliance with the Wbp. This means that in some instances Boer & Olij Securities B.V. will ask for your permission in processing your personal data. Furthermore, your personal information will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided them unless you have specified that you wish to use other services. However, data can be used to detect, if the website is used to commit criminal acts of utterances. (and other exceptions referred to in Article 43 Data Protection Act).

Information Collecting

The website of Boer & Olij Securities B.V. makes usage of cookies. Cookies enable our server to know that you are returning to a certain page on our website but it does not register personal data that can be traceable to you. Boer & Olij Securities B.V. uses cookies or similar devices to collect information during your visit to our website, inter alia, duration and time. If you wish you can adjust your browser settings to refuse cookies or alert you to when cookies are being sent.

Third Party Websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites that can be visited through this website via links.

Changes to Privacy Statement

Boer & Olij Securities B.V. reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Statement. It is advisable to check this Privacy Statement so that you are aware of any of these changes.

Door de site te blijven gebruiken, gaat u akkoord met het gebruik van cookies. meer informatie

De cookie-instellingen op deze website zijn ingesteld op 'toestaan cookies" om u de beste ervaring te geven. Als u doorgaat met deze website te gebruiken zonder het wijzigen van uw cookie-instellingen of u klikt op "Accepteren" dan gaat u akkoord met deze instellingen.

Sluiten